Privacy & Legal user policy for 20 Liter order booking online Mineral Water

In your area free packaged drinking water, free flavored water, free natural mineral water, book online.

Privacy & Legal policy
Also Read Terms of Users

This document is an electronic record in terms of the Information Technology Act, 2000, and rules there under, as applicable, and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011, that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy & legal policy and user agreement for access or usage of

Welcome to! We are in the marketing information service business of helping Micro small and medium-sized enterprises (MSMEs) be found by consumers. How we do that continues to advance with technology. We work with local bottled water businesses to give them a competitive edge in finding customers in a fast changing world; a web platform connecting people from bottled water industry marketing & promotions display their products. and our subsidiaries and affiliates (collectively "") provide you with access to a variety of services, including but not limited to the www. website (the "Website") and's mobile applications and all the products and services available through our website (collectively the "Services"). The Website is owned and operated by with its office at 3, Sri Sai Nagar, gangamma koil street, Vengaleri, Alathur, Thiruporur, Chennai - 603110. Jurisdiction of courts located in Chennai; India

Our Privacy & legal policy is incorporated as part of the Terms of Use. Please read this Privacy & legal policy and our Terms of Use carefully before using our Services. By using's Services, you agree to the provisions of this Privacy & legal policy. If you do not want to be bound by our Privacy & legal policy, please do not use our Services.

Why We Collect Information from You is a marketing information service business of helping Micro small and medium-sized enterprises (MSMEs). To provide our Services, we use the information we collect to:

Help you find the most relevant information for your situation by customizing our Services to optimize your experience;

Keep you connected with across the internet and update you with bottled water-related news and information; for bottled water manufacture; marketers; and new and retain walk-in user; we allow you to book online; any bottled water listed; display; advertise; in this website online order booking verification through SMS or Email or any other approved method we allow walk-in user to search his brand local supplier area / Pin-code wise and user can writes review/complaint to respective brand with tracking reply from respective brand without any fee Put you in touch with the right people to sell, buy, provide requested information service usage, to optimize the information we share with those parties to initiate a productive and efficient relationship. Our goal in this policy is to be completely transparent about the data we collect. To Whom Does This Policy Apply

Some parts of this Policy are directed at specific types of people. We use some special terminology to refer to them, which we define below. This Policy applies to everyone who uses our Services, but sometimes we direct parts of it toward particular groups of users.

Users: "Users" are everyone who uses our Services.

Bottled Water Manufactures (BWMs):- " Bottled Water Manufactures" or "BWMs" are users who have created accounts (free or paid) with us to market & promotions display their products, participate in our listing advertising services, and participate in other Services that we direct toward the Bottled Water consuming community. BWMs include suppliers; agents; distributor; Stockiest; franchise; and subscribers. We send leads to BWMs on new and retain walk-in user behalf, as described in this Policy.

What Information Do We Collect, and Where Do We Get It

We Collect Some Information From All Visitors to Our Website: Like many online services, we use technologies like session and persistent cookies, web beacons (tiny image files on web pages that communicate information about the page viewer to the beacon owner), log data, and third-party analytics services to collect and analyze information about all users of our Services This includes things like User search preferences, interaction with ads on our Website, and location.

Our servers automatically record information ("Log Data") created by your use of the Services. Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device, search terms, and cookie information. We receive Log Data when you interact with our Services, for example, when you visit our websites, sign into our Services, or interact with our email notifications. We use Log Data to provide our Services and to measure, customize, and improve them, as well as collect and use them in the aggregate. This Policy does not apply to, nor do we take any responsibility for any information that is collected by any third party either using the Website or through any links on the Website or through any of the advertisements.

Cookies are small data files that we transfer to your computer. We use "session" cookies to keep you logged in while you use our Services, to better understand how you interact with our Services, and to monitor aggregate usage and web traffic information on our Services. We use "persistent" cookies to recognize you each time you return to our Services. For example, we create a persistent cookie that includes some basic information about you, like your most recent search and whether an agent responded to a query you sent using's Services. We use this persistent cookie to remember your preferences and, if you create an account, to make your user experience consistent after you register. Most internet browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can change your settings or use third-party tools to refuse cookies or prompt you before accepting cookies from the websites you visit. You can also use your browser settings or other tools to delete cookies you already have. Please be aware that some parts of our Services may not work for you if you disable cookies.

Information We Collect from BWMs: If you create a BWM account with us, whether as a supplier; agents; distributor; Stockiest; franchise; we will ask you to provide certain information in order to set up your account. We ask all BWMs to provide a name, a company a phone number, and an email address. Brand name, price, quality certificate, label picture, also address, if you create a paid BWM account and become a subscriber, we require you to submit all the information required like suppliers; agents; distributor; Stockiest; franchise; name, a company a phone number, and an email address. And service area name Pincode as well as a description of your product size price and we will give you control panel to you and supplier; agent; distributor; Stockiest; franchise; so you and they can change Data update display Search Data to get more Order We will also collect financial data like credit card information and billing addresses from subscribers, so that we can handle billing. If you are a subscriber, a representative may call you to verify your information.

Location Data: If you provide location information (like a ZIP code, street address, geographic coordinate system or even just a city) during the registration process or at any other time via your account settings, we will store that information and associate it with your account. We may use and store information about your location to provide localised features, to analyze our Services with the help of third-party analytics services, to provide you with relevant advertising and marketing materials, and otherwise to improve and customize our Services.

How We Share Your Information

As you use, access and navigate our Website, we collect various information, which may either be personally identifiable information or information that is not personally identifiable. This information is classified as:

• "Personal Information" which means personally identifiable information like your name, your address, your age, your email address and your phone number.

• "Sensitive Personal Information" which means your financial information, your passwords,

• "Other Information" which means all other information other than "Personal Information" or "Sensitive Personal Information." For example, the nature of device information, your usage patterns, your usage preferences, logs which are created when you access and use the Website, local caches on your browser, your location, ip address and the like. These are just examples and the list is by no means exhaustive.

We will share all information we collect from you, including the personal information with any third party if we in good faith believe it is required for the purposes of our compliance with any applicable law, regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request/action or any manner required for the purposes of protecting our rights or interests.

From time to time, we make the e-mail addresses of those who access our Website available to other reputable organizations whose products or services we think you might find interesting. If you do not want us to share your e-mail address with other companies or organizations, please let us know by emailing us at or call our call center at +91 7092466111.

Persons who supply us with their telephone numbers on-line may receive telephone or text message contact from us with information regarding new products and services or upcoming events. If you do not wish to receive such telephone calls or text messages, please let us know by emailing us at or call our call center at +91 7092466111. With respect to Ad Servers: To try and bring you offers that are of interest to you, we have relationships with other companies that we allow to place ads on our Web pages. As a result of your visit to our Website, ad server companies may collect information such as your domain type, your IP address and clickstream information.

Non-Personally Identifiable Information (Non-PII): is information that cannot by itself be used to identify an individual person. Non-PII includes information received from the web browser, operating system, or device, including such things as information about the browser and browser settings, information about the operating system or device, the unique identifier assigned to a device, the web address of a web page visited, the name or type of mobile app, the time and date a web page or app was visited, the address of the referring web page, and other information about a web page or app. It could also include the number of times a particular browser or device has been shown a particular ad, or it may include generic categories about users and their interests (for example, "bottled water buyer"). Non-PII also includes information about the precise geographic location of the device, which may be collected when the user of the device permits such collection.

Use of Non-PII: In order to provide and improve our Services and to share relevant ads with you, provide interest-based advertising (to opt out of interest-based advertising on the Platform, go to the Opt Out section below), show ads in a particular sequence, customize ads to a particular geographic region, determine when users respond to ads and reporting aggregated statistics regarding, for example, the effectiveness of online advertising campaigns we use and disclose to our advertising and analytics partners Non-PII that we collect, including cookie data, some log data, and mobile data. We also share anonymous profiles of users who view a property with BWMs.

The user may CLICK BELOW to opt out of tracking Non PII on all our online properties.

Opting out of tracking on our services through this link inserts a cookie on the user's browser. We rely on this cookie to identify an opted-out user. We will not be able to identify an opted out user, if the user

• Clears the cookie from his/her browser,

• Uses a different browser, Or

• Uses a different computer

We will discontinue tracking activities for an opted out user. This means that we will not track an opted out user's behavior or display customised ads to the user. However, an opted out user may be able to view suggestions by us pertaining to marketing, branding or promotional campaigns.

I Agree, Opt me out

User-Generated Content: If you use our user-generated content services, like posting a question, answer or blog on our Website, you should be aware that any personally identifiable information you submit there can be read, collected, or used by other users and could be used to send you unsolicited messages. We are not responsible for the personally identifiable information you choose to submit in these forums.

Trade Marks :- However, all logos, brands and marks appearing in this Website, except as otherwise noted, are properties either owned, or used under license, by and/or its associate entities who feature on this website. No trademark or service does not confer or be considered as conferring upon anyone any license under either or any third party's intellectual property rights.

Protecting Ourselves and Our Users: We may release personal information when we believe that doing so is appropriate to comply with a legitimate law, regulation, or legal request; to enforce or apply our policies; to initiate, render, bill, and collect for amounts owed to us; to protect our rights or property; to protect the safety of our users; to address fraud, security, or technical issues; or if we reasonably believe that an emergency involving immediate danger of death or serious physical injury to any person requires disclosure of communications or justifies disclosure of records without delay.

All websites including this Website fully comply with all Indian Laws applicable. has always cooperated with all law enforcement inquires. may disclose all or part of your personal details in response to a request from the law enforcement authorities or in a case of a bonafide requirement to prevent an imminent breach of the law.

Mobile Ad Networks and Analytics: For our mobile products, we use third-party service providers for the limited purpose of helping us analyze your mobile Log Data and location data, so that we can improve and localize our Services, show you relevant advertisements, and study the way our mobile users interact with our Website and Services.

General Matters

The Accuracy and Confidentiality of Your Account Information Is Your Responsibility: You are responsible for maintaining the secrecy and accuracy of your password, email address, and other account information at all times. We recommend a strong password that you do not use with other services. We are not responsible for personal data transmitted to a third party as a result of an incorrect email address.

Third-Party Websites: Our Website may contain links to other websites. When you click on one of these links, you are navigating to another website. We do not accept liability for misuse of any information by any website controller to which we may link. We also do not have any responsibility of liability for the content on websites that use the search functionality. We encourage you to read the privacy statements of these websites, which may differ from ours.

Sale/Merger: Information about our Users and our Website is a business asset of Consequently, information about our Users, including personal information, will be disclosed as part of any merger or acquisition, creation of a separate business to provide the Website, our Services or fulfill products, sale or pledge of company assets as well as in the event of an insolvency, bankruptcy or receivership in which personal information would be transferred as one of the business assets of the company.

Security: We use commercially reasonable security measures to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. However, we cannot absolutely guarantee the protection of any information shared with us. When you enter sensitive information (such as a credit card number) on our order forms, we encrypt the transmission of that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL).

Please be aware that whenever you voluntarily disclose personal information over the Internet (for example: in discussion forums, via email, or in chat sites) that this information can be collected and used by others. In short, if you post personal information in publicly accessible online forums, you may receive unsolicited messages from other parties in return.

Policy Changes: We may update this Privacy & legal policy to reflect changes to our information practices. If we make any change in how we use your personal information we will notify you by means of a notice on this Website prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

Complaints: Should you have any complaints regarding the Website, including but not limited to abuse and misuse of the Website, copyright infringement and the like, or any issues related to data privacy please report the same to or call our call center at +91-70924-66-111. Please provide your name, email address, physical address and contact numbers so that may be in a position to verify details or check the authenticity of the complaints.

By submitting your details in the form of a query, you agree to become a member/user and receive newsletters/SMS and updates from and its affiliates hyperlinked web sites unless asked unsubscribe.

Contact Information: If you have any questions or suggestions regarding our Terms of Use, please contact us at

We are associates with Advice team

This document was last updated on November 11, 2015

Drop us a line Contact Us

For home, office, caterers, bulk, function, book online for door delivery. Bisleri, Bailey, Kinley, aquafina, kingfisher, Evian Natural Spring Water, Perrier Mineral Water, Tibet 5100, Dasani, Mulshi Springs, Vedica Natural Mountain Water, Catch Cleared Flavored Water,and all other famous brands of mineral water in India